CHOW GAMES NATIONALS’ RECORDS

Chow Games Records

Under 9 Girls
Event Record Athlete - Team Year
50 Meter 7.3s Audrey Savesio ‑ Suva 2002
75 Meter 10.1s Wilma Cawi ‑ Suva 2004
4x100 Meter 57.51s Ra 1999
Long Jump 4.09m Litia Vosadina ‑ Lautoka 2004
Cricketball Throw 44.34m Mereoni Salayawa ‑ Cakaudrove 2003
Under 9 Boys
Event Record Athlete - Team Year
50 Meter 6.9s Sione Fa ‑ Suva 1987
75 Meter 10.11s Sakeasi Kaitoga ‑ Suva 2008
4x100 Meter 54.8s Ra 1997
Long Jump 4.39m Inia Boko ‑ Nadi 2003
Cricketball Throw 60.00m Nacanieli Nainoka 2001
Under 10 Girls
Event Record Athlete - Team Year
50 Meter 7.1s Joyce Chute ‑ Suva 2 1987
75 Meter 10.3s Adi Temalesi ‑ Ra 2004
100 Meter 13.46s Litia Adi ‑ Ra 1987
4x100 Meter 56.1s Ra 2003
Long Jump 4.35m Raijeli Cawai ‑ Ra 1997
Cricketball Throw 48.22m Tukana Waidrani ‑ Ra 2004
Under 10 Boys
Event Record Athlete - Team Year
50 Meter 6.6s Aaron Powell 2006
75 Meter 9.73s Inia Vidovi ‑ Nadroga/Navosa 1993
100 Meter 13.1s Eparama Qalo ‑ Ra 2003
4x100 Meter 53.8s Ra 2003
Long Jump 4.93m Belasio Waqadau ‑ Serua/Beqa 2007
Cricketball Throw 62.92m Jale Tabadua ‑ Ra 2004
Under 11 Girls
Event Record Athlete - Team Year
75 Meter 10.1s Wilma Cawi ‑ Suva 2006
100 Meter 13.44s D Watikai Muana ‑ Lautoka 1993
200 Meter 27.6s Adi Mere Seniloli ‑ Suva 2003
4x100 Meter 53.3s Suva 2006
Long Jump 4.73m Christine Sokini ‑ Suva 2003
Softball Throw 46.80m Lisepa Mila ‑ Suva 2 1990
Under 11 Boys
Event Record Athlete - Team Year
100 Meter 12.8s Inia Vidovi ‑ Nadroga/Navosa 1994
200 Meter 26.0s Jone Anu ‑ Suva 2 1996
4x100 Meter 51.79s Suva 1 1999
75 Meter 9.6s Kelepi Rakabikabi ‑ Suva 2 1996
Long Jump 4.98m Aporosa Dulaki ‑ CBM 2007
Softball Throw 61.42m Savenaca Qala ‑ Ra 2003
Under 12 Girls
Event Record Athlete - Team Year
100 Meter 13.1s Laionianu Vuetibau ‑ Suva 2 1998
200 Meter 26.2s Audrey Saverio ‑ Suva 2005
400 Meter 1min 02.80s Sera Suka ‑ Ra 1999
1500 Meter 4mins 57.80s Ekari Raika ‑ Cakaudrove 1992
4x100 Meter 52.83s Suva 2007
Long Jump 4.79m Avelina Navue – Suva Blues 2015
Softball Throw 55.02m Lavenia Taliku ‑ Ra 1996
Under 12 Boys
Event Record Athlete - Team Year
100 Meter 12.0s Isoa Me ‑ Nadi 2003
200 Meter 25.2s Robert Pranjivan ‑ Suva 1 1996
400 Meter 58.2s Sailosi Niuvati ‑ Lautoka 2006
1500 Meter 4mins 48.00s Jale T ‑ Bua 1996
4x100 Meter 50.15s Suva (P Galuvakadua, A Powell, S Tuilevu, J Waqanivalu) 2008
Long Jump 5.39m Sekope Tuilevu ‑ Suva 2008
Softball Throw 63.70m Etuate Tabua ‑ Ra 2003
Under 13 Girls
Event Record Athlete - Team Year
100 Meter 12.6s Sera Tuinalase ‑ Cakaudrove 2003
200 Meter 25.95s Elenoa Sailosi ‑ Suva 2008
400 Meter 1min 01.07s Teresia Nainiu ‑ Ra 2003
800 Meter 2mins 23.50s M Rasalatagane ‑ Cakaudrove 1992
1500 Meter 4mins 56.10s Ekari Raika ‑ Cakaudrove 1993
4x100 Meter 50.3s Suva (S Seavula, M Senokonoko, E Sailosi, W Cawi) 2008
High Jump 1.43m Kolora Qativi/Titilia Qele ‑ Lautoka 2008
Long Jump 5.29m Wilma Cawi ‑ Suva 2008
Shot Put 11.59m Meiva Naqiri ‑ Ba 2011
Under 13 Boys
Event Record Athlete - Team Year
100 Meter 11.21s Brett Williams ‑ Suva 2 1993
200 Meter 23.6s Lepani Naivalu ‑ Lautoka 2006
400 Meter 54.4s Eroni Cagi ‑ Suva 2 2005
800 Meter 2mins 15.6s Derrick Jang ‑ Suva 1 1993
1500 Meter 4mins 40.00s Ratu Tabua Lovoni ‑ Bua 1994
4x100 Meter 47.72s Suva (P Galuvakadua, A Powell, S Tuilevu, J Waqanivalu) 2010
High Jump 1.60m Samuel Steven ‑ Suva 2 1995
Long Jump 5.60m Banuve Tabakaucoro ‑ Suva 2005
Shot Put 15.53m Jonatani Debeu ‑ Lautoka 1997
Under 14 Girls
Event Record Athlete - Team Year
100 Meter 12.1s Amanda Agnes ‑ Suva 2 1996
200 Meter 25.4s Luisa Dalau ‑ Vunidawa 1987
400 Meter 1min 01.30s Timalesi Marama ‑ Ra 2006
800 Meter 2mins 25.90s Merewai Cumu ‑ Nadi 2011
1500 Meter 4mins 52.00s Ilisapeci Ligalau ‑ Nadroga/Navosa 1993
4x100 Meter 51.77s Suva (R Mavoa, V Ulunisau, V Ravuso, S Seavula) 2010
High Jump 1.55m Josifini ‑ Nasinu 1992
Long Jump 4.82m M Likulawedua ‑ Macuata 1991
Shot Put 13.91m Kasanita Nai ‑ Nadi 2011
Under 14 Boys
Event Record Athlete - Team Year
100 Meter 11.54s Ame Tabaiwalu ‑ Suva 2 1996
200 Meter 23.6s Eroni Cagi ‑ Suva 2006
400 Meter 50.07s Josateki Rakaba ‑ Lautoka 1997
800 Meter 2mins 12.60s Shameer Khan ‑ Lautoka 1992
1500 Meter 4mins 33.60s Avinesh Prasad ‑ Ba/Tavua/Vatukoula 1996
4x100 Meter 46.8s Nasinu 2006
High Jump 1.65m Rafaele Kasibulu ‑ Suva 1 2001
Long Jump 5.90m Banuve Tabakaucoro ‑ Suva 2006
Shot Put 15.53m Jonatani Debeu ‑ Lautoka 1997